Dec 15, 2009

Lianne and Mark E-sign in book!

I just mailed out Lianne and Mark's engagement sign in book and I thought I'd show you all a few pages!


Engagement Sign in Book

An engagement sign in book is used at your wedding for your guests to sign in and leave a message.The book contains pictures from the engagement session arranged with some negative space so there is plenty of room for notes and names.

The book has flexible varnished pages and a hard cover.

If you are interested in adding this to your wedding package or purchasing it ala carte, here's the info:

E-session alone $200
Sign in book alone 10x7 20 sides $253
Session and book (discounted!) $400

Senior Portrait

Senior Portrait by Beata Photography

Dec 8, 2009

3rd ANNUAL ST. KATERI's RUN WITH THE SON 5K

Saturday, December 5, 2009

The 3rd Run With The Son 5K, Running Man Subdivision, Tabb, VA
The race was organized by the St.Kateri Tekakwitha Catholic Church.

Third St. Kateri's Run With The Son 5K at Tabb, Dec. 5

MORE PHOTOS




PENINSULA TRUCK CLUB


Results:
OVERALL MEN
1 1 NATE WALLACE 27 YORKTOWN VA 17:42 5:41
2 2 MAXWELL BUGOS 19 POQUOSON VA 18:16 5:52 *
3 3 PAUL PELLETIER 44 WILLIAMSBURG VA 18:30 5:57 *
OVERALL WOMEN
1 24 ROBIN MOON 50 YORKTOWN VA 21:54 7:02 *
2 30 KRISTIN HARMAN 29 NEWPORT NEWS VA 22:46 7:19
3 32 COURTNEY SUTTON 21 DISPUANTA VA 23:05 7:25

MASTERS MEN
1 5 ROBERT M ANAYA 51 YORKTOWN VA 19:04 6:08
2 6 JIM THORNTON 55 SEAFORD VA 19:11 6:10
3 7 HENRY GLEISBURG 53 YORKTOWN VA 19:16 6:12
MASTERS WOMEN
1 34 CAROL BARTRAM 47 YORKTOWN VA 23:08 7:26 *
2 46 BECKY THOMPSON 45 HAMPTON VA 24:07 7:45
3 56 MARY A GIBBS 50 POQUOSON VA 24:41 7:56 *

MEN: 12 AND UNDER
1 36 BRYAN MOON 12 YORKTOWN VA 23:15 7:28
2 75 PRESTON KLEKAR 9 YORKTOWN VA 26:50 8:38
3 99 JIMMY FIOCCA 9 YORKTOWN VA 29:39 9:32 *
4 102 DANIEL CLARK 12 POQUOSON VA 30:09 9:41
MEN: 13 - 14
1 22 JOSHUA MESSICK 14 HAMPTON VA 21:37 6:57
2 29 WILLIAM MALONE 13 YORKTOWN VA 22:44 7:18
3 98 JAMES KEGELMAN 13 YORKTOWN VA 29:37 9:31
4 110 TYLER SANDERS 13 YORKTOWN VA 31:22 10:05
MEN: 15 - 19
1 11 TRENT MOON 15 YORKTOWN VA 19:56 6:24
2 19 DAVID GAZARIK 15 YORKTOWN VA 21:05 6:47
3 20 KEVIN CARR 16 YORKTOWN VA 21:06 6:47
4 31 ROBERT KUSTERER 16 POQUOSON VA 23:02 7:24 *
5 38 TIM KUSTERER 15 POQUOSON VA 23:29 7:33 *
6 67 GUS ALTSCHULER 18 NEWPORT NEWS VA 26:14 8:26 *
7 91 MARK TITCOMB 16 POQUOSON VA 28:12 9:04
MEN: 20 - 24
1 26 ANDREW BRINKMAN 21 NEWPORT NEWS VA 22:31 7:14
2 45 ANDREW KORTZ 23 YORKTOWN VA 24:03 7:44
3 82 EMILY SCHULLER 22 POQUOSON VA 27:18 8:46
MEN: 25 - 29
1 4 TODD KESSLER 27 NEWPORT NEWS VA 18:57 6:05
2 17 CHRISTOPHER REOYO 25 YORKTOWN VA 20:53 6:43
3 57 DREW LILLY 26 NEWPORT NEWS VA 24:50 7:59
4 73 BRIAN F MYERS 26 NEWPORT NEWS VA 26:41 8:35 *
MEN: 30 - 34
1 10 CHAD FRASER 32 NEWPORT NEWS VA 19:50 6:22
2 123 JOSE VALDEZ 32 LANGLEY AFB VA 34:38 11:08
MEN: 35 - 39
1 53 JOHN MARTIN 39 NEWPORT NEWS VA 24:19 7:49
2 87 KOLBI SHARTZER 36 YORKTOWN VA 27:41 8:54
3 105 BRIAN MASON 39 YORKTOWN VA 30:30 9:48 *
MEN: 40 - 44
1 9 TOM SOBKOWICZ 42 YORKTOWN VA 19:43 6:20 *
2 12 DOUGLAS MALONE 44 YORKTOWN VA 20:20 6:32
3 27 JAMES SASIN 40 SEAFORD VA 22:35 7:15
4 33 ROBERT YOUNG 41 SMITHFIELD VA 23:07 7:26
5 51 MICHAEL DANIELS 43 VIRGINIA BEACH VA 24:15 7:48
6 54 MICHAEL KUTTMER 40 VIRGINIA BEACH VA 24:30 7:52
7 104 JIM FIOCCA 44 YORKTOWN VA 30:27 9:47 *
MEN: 45 - 49
1 16 ANDREW R D'AMICO 49 NEWPORT NEWS VA 20:50 6:42 *
2 18 GREGORY PIKE 45 YORKTOWN VA 20:58 6:44 *
3 21 BRIAN C MCCORMICK 46 YORKTOWN VA 21:29 6:54 *
4 23 KEVIN CUNNINGHAM 48 GRAFTON VA 21:47 7:00
5 28 LARRY SINGLETARY 45 YORKTOWN VA 22:43 7:18
6 41 RICH BOWEN 45 HAMPTON VA 23:38 7:36
7 49 ROBERT BROWNSLHIDLE 48 YORKTOWN VA 24:11 7:46
8 55 CLIFF CARR 46 YORKTOWN VA 24:33 7:53
9 80 CHRISTIAN A HOLTER 46 NEWPORT NEWS VA 27:07 8:43 *
10 84 DAVID MESSINA SR 48 HAMPTON VA 27:24 8:48
11 88 STEVE BUGOS 48 POQUOSON VA 27:46 8:55 *
12 121 MICHAEL ANGELO 46 POQUOSON VA 34:09 10:58 *
13 131 DENNIS ADAMS 48 NEWPORT NEWS VA 36:58 11:53
MEN: 50 - 54
1 8 TERRY IMBERY 52 YORKTOWN VA 19:31 6:16 *
2 42 GEORGE W NELSEN 54 NEWPORT NEWS VA 23:45 7:38 *
3 68 DALLAS WILLIAMS 54 HAMPTON VA 26:22 8:28
4 70 AL A MONTALVO 54 YORKTOWN VA 26:24 8:29 *
5 71 DONALD ROWE 53 YORKTOWN VA 26:26 8:30
6 92 ROBERT D JONES 54 YORKTOWN VA 28:25 9:08 *
7 97 DAN MURRI 51 YORKTOWN VA 29:12 9:23
8 101 JERRY KEGELMAN 53 YORKTOWN VA 30:01 9:39
9 108 ALAN DOBSON 53 YORKTOWN VA 30:55 9:56
MEN: 55 - 59
1 14 JOE DAY 59 YORKTOWN VA 20:33 6:36 *
2 15 RICK PLATT 59 WILLIAMSBURG VA 20:38 6:38 *
3 37 JIMMY C BLOUNT 59 WILLIAMSBURG VA 23:27 7:32 *
4 50 JERRY W SCHENCK 55 NEWPORT NEWS VA 24:13 7:47 *
5 63 WILLIAM T HODGES 56 YORKTOWN VA 25:51 8:18 *
6 66 WILLIAM DIEHL 59 YORKTOWN VA 26:12 8:25
7 69 EUGENE THEIS 55 HAMPTON VA 26:23 8:29 *
8 147 ALAN ALTSCHULER 58 NEWPORT NEWS VA 43:32 13:59 *
MEN: 60 AND OVER
1 13 LANGSTON SHELTON 62 GRAFTON VA 20:26 6:34 *
2 25 JIM CHRISTOL 62 YORKTOWN VA 22:00 7:04 *
3 35 EDGAR J RANGEL 60 NEWPORT NEWS VA 23:09 7:26 *
4 39 LARRY W TURNER 66 SEAFORD VA 23:31 7:34 *
5 44 JOHN M KAMINSKI 60 CARROLLTON VA 23:49 7:39 *
6 58 LARRY ARATA 65 WILLIAMSBURG VA 24:53 8:00
7 77 DICK PIERCE 70 RESCUE VA 26:57 8:40 *
8 100 EDWARD MERZ 62 HAYES VA 29:48 9:35
9 115 JOSEPH CRONIN 66 HAYES VA 31:55 10:15

WOMEN: 12 AND UNDER
1 59 KELLY GAZARIK 12 YORKTOWN VA 25:15 8:07
2 64 MADISON VANN 12 YORKTOWN VA 25:53 8:19
3 109 BRYCE MAHLER 10 POQUOSON VA 31:03 9:59
4 124 SELMAR VALDEZ 12 LANGLEY AFB VA 34:42 11:09
WOMEN: 13 - 14
1 62 WIKTORIA PLAWSKA 13 YORKTOWN VA 25:35 8:13
2 113 ELIZABETH HERRING 13 POQUOSON VA 31:48 10:13
3 114 KENDALL CLARK 13 POQUOSON VA 31:50 10:14
4 134 ANNE ROWE 14 YORKTOWN VA 37:57 12:12
WOMEN: 15 - 19
1 47 COLLEEN THOM 17 YORKTOWN VA 24:08 7:45
2 48 KRISTEN MLYNCZAK 16 YORKTOWN VA 24:09 7:46
WOMEN: 20 - 24
1 40 BRITTNEY KORTZ 21 YORKTOWN VA 23:33 7:34
2 85 RITA WILSON 21 NORFOLK VA 27:34 8:51
WOMEN: 25 - 29
1 94 MINDY RILEY 28 NEWPORT NEWS VA 28:41 9:13
2 144 REBECCA DRESLER 27 NEWPORT NEWS VA 42:41 13:43
WOMEN: 30 - 34
1 136 REBECCA PALMER 32 NEWPORT NEWS VA 38:17 12:18
2 137 ARNA M MAJCHER 33 POQUOSON VA 39:11 12:35 *
3 142 MELISSA PAULETTE 34 HAMPTON VA 42:21 13:36
4 145 JENNIFER TAYLOR 30 SUFFOLK VA 42:44 13:44 *
WOMEN: 35 - 39
1 43 SUSAN HAGEL 36 NORFOLK VA 23:48 7:39 *
2 52 A JOYE LEE 37 HAMPTON VA 24:18 7:49 *
3 61 GINNY PHILLIPS 36 YORKTOWN VA 25:26 8:10
4 76 CHRIS HOCHMAN 38 YORKTOWN VA 26:54 8:39
5 89 TINA MARTIN 38 YORKTOWN VA 27:57 8:59
6 90 JENNIFER COOK 38 NEWPORT NEWS VA 28:00 9:00
7 95 TRACEY ATTEBERRY 39 HAMPTON VA 29:05 9:21 *
8 103 DIONE EDWARDS 39 HAMPTON VA 30:17 9:44 *
9 122 MARTHA SHEETS 36 NEWPORT NEWS VA 34:20 11:02
10 133 KERRY GRIFFIN 36 NEWPORT NEWS VA 37:45 12:08
11 141 KRISTA WETZLER 35 HAMPTON VA 42:18 13:36
WOMEN: 40 - 44
1 79 DONNA L MOYER 43 YORKTOWN VA 26:58 8:40
2 81 PAULA SASIN 42 SEAFORD VA 27:16 8:46
3 106 WENDY NAIL 40 POQUOSON VA 30:36 9:50 *
4 107 SUZANNE KLEKAR 41 YORKTOWN VA 30:45 9:53
5 119 JOANNE CARR 44 YORKTOWN VA 33:12 10:40
6 130 STEPHANIE LUZZI 41 YORKTOWN VA 36:57 11:52
7 138 PAMELA BAGALKOTKAR 44 YORKTOWN VA 39:14 12:36
8 140 MARSHA PELLETIER 44 WILLIAMSBURG VA 41:49 13:26 *
WOMEN: 45 - 49
1 78 CHRISTINE SCHAFFNER 46 YORKTOWN VA 26:57 8:40 *
2 111 DONNA SANDERS 45 YORKTOWN VA 31:23 10:05 *
3 118 JUDI A MCCORMICK 46 YORKTOWN VA 32:42 10:30
4 120 LISA HYDRICK 47 YORKTOWN VA 33:23 10:44 *
5 129 VALERIE CUNNINGHAM 48 GRAFTON VA 36:29 11:43
6 139 JILL WINKOWSKI 46 YORKTOWN VA 41:06 13:12
WOMEN: 50 - 54
1 72 LINDA SHEIMO 53 NEWPORT NEWS VA 26:35 8:33
2 74 CINDY SLOMINSKI 51 SEAFORD VA 26:49 8:37 *
3 86 PAT E MONTALVO 53 YORKTOWN VA 27:35 8:52 *
4 93 CATHLEEN REA 51 NEWPORT NEWS VA 28:31 9:10 *
5 112 LINDA M ANAYA 50 YORKTOWN VA 31:46 10:13
6 125 GRACE WETZEL 54 NEWPORT NEWS VA 34:47 11:10 *
7 135 ELIZABETH ROWE 51 YORKTOWN VA 37:58 12:12
8 143 CHERYL WOODARD 53 YORKTOWN VA 42:28 13:39
9 148 MILDRED ROSE 50 NEWPORT NEWS VA 44:03 14:09
10 149 CAROLYN DELEO 53 NEWPORT NEWS VA 44:04 14:10
WOMEN: 55 - 59
1 60 RONA ALTSCHULER 55 NEWPORT NEWS VA 25:20 8:08 *
2 65 HELEN WORTHINGTON 55 BENA VA 26:08 8:24 *
3 96 GAIL LUCADO-PHELPS 59 NEWPORT NEWS VA 29:07 9:21 *
4 117 KAREN CORL 55 CARROLLTON VA 32:10 10:20 *
WOMEN: 60 AND OVER
1 83 BARBARA BIASI 62 YORKTOWN VA 27:22 8:48 *
2 127 ROBIN JORLETT 66 NEWPORT NEWS VA 36:14 11:38 *
3 128 BETH DIEHL 60 YORKTOWN VA 36:15 11:39

WALK - MEN:
1 116 GEORGE I FENIGSOHN 62 POQUOSON VA 31:59 10:17 *
2 126 MICHAEL JOYNES 61 HAMPTON VA 35:11 11:18
3 146 KENT MCPOLAND 47 NEWPORT NEWS VA 43:29 13:58
WALK - WOMEN:
1 132 ROBIN LAND 48 SMITHFIELD VA 37:26 12:02 *

Results courtesy of Bruce Davis of the PENINSULA TRUCK CLUB

Nov 22, 2009

The Engagement Session of Lianne and Mark 11/21/2009

The Engagement Session of Lianne and Mark

The Engagement Session of Lianne and Mark

The Engagement Session of Lianne and Mark


The Engagement Session of Lianne and Mark


The Engagement Session of Lianne and Mark

The Wedding of Michelle and Raymond 11/14/09

Coming soon



Hilton Hotel Norfolk

Willow Pond Charity Event 11/14/2009

BEATA PHOTOGRAPHY - proud sponsor of:
New Hope Rescue
"Rescuing Equines and Others"

Willow Pond Charity Event to Benefit NEW HOPE RESCUE
November 14th, 2009

New Hope Rescue Charity Event

New Hope Rescue Charity Event

HOW TO HELP

Right now, what NEW HOPE RESCUE needs most to help the animals are the
following:
HAY
It doesn't have to be top quality-they have goats and cows that will relish more stemmy hay. It does, however, need to be dry and mold-free. They can pick up - if you need to clean out last year's hay to make room for new hay.January, February and March are the hardest months. If you cannot donate any hay, please consider sponsoring even one bag of chopped forage, hay cubes, or hay stretcher pellets.

BUILDING SUPPLIES

FEED
They mainly use Triple Crown horse feeds: Senior and Complete. Each bag costs around $16.They have a feed fund set up; you can send a donation to cover a certain
number of bags and mark it "feed donation". Or, you can call our nearest feed store, Hayseed's Feed Hayseedsva.com), directly and order some food:
804-557-3055.
Also: Reliance Hay Stretcher Pellet,Triple Crown alfalfa cubes

SUPPLIES
Look in your tack room....they always needs blankets.They have a wonderful seamstress who can take an old, holey blanket and fix it right up! So don't throw it away!They always need brushes... buckets... fly spray... old halters... fly masks.
Most of their older horses are on some kind of joint supplement. Consider donating a month's supply of a glucosamine/MSM supplement.

MONETARY DONATION
They always have vet bills, farrier bills, and hay and feed bills
to pay off... please consider making a tax-deductible donation.

Contact info:
newhope_rescue@yahoo.com

New Hope Rescue
PO Box 412
Providence Forge, VA 23140

Nov 5, 2009

Fox Hunting, October 31, 2009

Princess Anne Hunt



"Princess Anne Hunt became a recognized hunt in 1937. Like many other hunts during the course of the following years, Princess Anne Hunt has gone through periods of dormancy then establishment, and the location have also changed due to encroaching development. Today, through kindness and generosity of our landowners, Princess Anne Hunt is privileged to hunt in Charles City County, along the James River, its beautiful plantations and surrounding historical farmlands in addition to James City, New Kent, Surry, Henrico, Hanover and Prince George, counties"

Fox Hunting

This year Princess Anne Hunt has the honor and pleasure of hunting of Virginia's finest historical plantations - Sherwood Forest Plantation




MORE PHOTOS


Oct 29, 2009

Oct 20, 2009

The Wedding of Michelle and Aaron 10/17/09

The Wedding of Michelle and Aaron 10/17/09
Seaford Baptist Church


The Wedding of Michelle and Aaron

The Wedding of Colleen and Cecilio 10/16/2009

Williamsburg Winery
Colleen and Cecilio - Coffee Table Wedding Book (few pages)

The Wedding of Colleen and Cecilio

Oct 16, 2009

Bridal Portrait Session of Kelly Down 10/16/2009

Coming soon

The Engagemen Session 10/15/09 Battleship Wisconsin

Battleship Wisconsin
c/o Hampton Roads Naval Museum
One Waterside Drive, Suite 248
Norfolk, VA 23510-1607

Coming Soon

Oct 13, 2009

The Wedding of Magdalena and Brian 10/10/09

The Wedding of Magda and Brian

The Wedding of Magda and Brian

The Wedding of Magda and Brian.

The Wedding of Magda and Brian

The Wedding of Magda and Brian





More images coming soon

The Wedding of Amanda and Matt 10/10/09

The Wedding of Amanda and Matt


 The Wedding of Amanda and Matt

USTA Nordsite Tennis Tournament October 9-11, 2009

Congratulations Wiktoria Plawska (winner) and Melonie Houchins



Girls' 16 Singles
F Wiktoria Plawska (winner) d. Melonie Houchins 6-3; 6-3
SF Wiktoria Plawska d. (2) Dajana Svitlica 6-2; 6-1
SF Melonie Houchins d. (1) Elizabeth Upson 6-4; 6-0
Q Wiktoria Plawska d. Megan West 6-1; 6-1
Consolation:
CS (1) Elizabeth Upson d. Megan West 4-6; 6-2; 10-3

Girls' 18 Singles
F Dajana Svitlica d. Elizabeth Upson 1-6; 6-3; 10-7
SF Elizabeth Upson d. Schineatha Jones 7-6; 3-6; 12-10

Boys' 16 Singles
F Ernesto Angeles d. Zachary Tuckman 6-2; 6-4
SF Zachary Tuckman d. Anthony Snyder 6-1; 6-0
SF Ernesto Angeles d. Lloyd Villanueva 6-1; 6-3
Q Lloyd Villanueva d. Logan Rodriguez Def (ad)
Consolation:
CF Lloyd Villanueva d. Anthony Snyder 6-3; 7-6

Boys' 14 Singles
F (1) Alexander Krupp d. Jake Morgan 6-0; 6-1
SF Jake Morgan d. (3) Ryan Hovatter 6-1; 6-0
SF (1) Alexander Krupp d. (4) Ernesto Angeles 6-2; 6-3
Q Jake Morgan d. (2) Patrick Snyder 4-6; 6-2; 10-1
Consolation:
CS (3) Ryan Hovatter d. John Crumpler 6-3; 6-0
SQ John Crumpler d. george loizou 6-4; 3-6; 10-6
SQ (2) Patrick Snyder d. James Villanueva 6-3; 7-5
R2 John Crumpler d. Joshua West 6-1; 6-3


Boys' 12 Singles
F Wayne Simon d. (1) Leighton Remias 6-0; 6-3
SF Wayne Simon d. Eric Hester 6-0; 6-1
SF (1) Leighton Remias d. Eric Baskerville 3-6; 6-4; 10-7
Q Wayne Simon d. (2) Brandon Mitchell 6-1; 3-6; 13-11
Consolation:
CF (2) Brandon Mitchell d. Eric Hester 6-4; 6-2
CS (2) Brandon Mitchell d. Eric Baskerville 6-3; 6-3
CS Eric Hester d. Malachi Brown Ret (ill)
SQ Malachi Brown d. austin fink Wd (inj)

Boys' 10 Singles
F Julius Gavin d. Jackson Kalfus 6-2; 6-3
SF Jackson Kalfus d. Ryder Wagnon 6-4; 6-2

Girls' 10 Singles
F (1) AMY LIAO d. Jordyn Stanley 6-1; 6-1

Boys' 14 Doubles
F Angeles/Krupp d. Snyder/Villanueva 8-3
SF Angeles/Krupp d. Simon/loizou 8-1
Consolation:
CF Snyder/Villanueva d. Simon/loizou 8-5

Girls' 12 Singles
F Kaitlyn Kalfus d. Hunter Sim 6-3; 6-1
SF Hunter Sim d. clayborne loizou 6-1; 6-1
Boys' 12 Doubles
F Hovatter/Mitchell d. Baskerville/Remias 8-3

Engagement Session of Colleen and Cecilio

October 08, 2009


The Engagement Session of Colleen and Cecilio


Colleen and Cecilio



>more images

Sep 25, 2009

Amber Teething Necklace

I was photographing Emilka a baby model for a advertiseing poster for the company who sells Polish amber jewerly.
One of the products was a baby teething necklace.

Amber Teething Necklace




Many parents are looking for a homeopathic product that provides relief for teething symptoms. Baltic Amber teething necklaces are the ideal solution when you choose to care for your baby in a natural way.

Amber Teething Necklace
Amber necklaces are made for wearing, as amber exhibits its pain relieving qualities when worn on the skin.
Please feel free to contact Jurassic Treasures if you need any more information.
Email: amberfrompoland@yahoo.com
Phone: 757-358-8590
Jurassic Treasures

Sep 22, 2009

Michelle - Bridal Portrait 09/21/09

052_1

Michelle - Bridal Portrait

PTPA Junior's Tennis Tournament September 18 - 20

PTPA Junior's
Fall Tennis Tournament at Back Creek Park

YORK COUNTY JUNIORS
Results from the outdoor hard-court tournament at Back Creek Park:

Wiktoria Plawska (age 13-15) and Rachel Stambaugh (10-12) won girls titles in the York County Juniors hard-court tournament at Back Creek Park.
Scott Cabaniss (13-15) and Shane McMillian (10-12) took the boys crowns.

Girls 10-12
Quarterfinals: Tawny Hatcher d. Steffanie David 8-1; Rachel Stambaugh d. Zoe Barton 8-0; Rachel Lucas d. Courtney Jenkins 9-7; Rachel Burch d. Casie Kornegay 8-0.
Semis: Stambaugh d. Hatcher 8-1; Burch d. Lucas 9-7.
Final: Stambaugh d. Burch 8-0.
Consolation final: Jenkins d. David 8-3.

Girls 13-15
Round robin: Christine Ridditt d. Jayci Stewart 6-2, 6-3; Wiktoria Plawska d. Stewart 6-0, 6-0; Plawska d. Ridditt 6-1, 6-2.
Final standings: Plawska 2-0, Ridditt 1-1, Stewart 0-2.

Boys 10-12
Quarters: Brock Braidwood d. Davis Hatcher 8-1; Samuel Washburn d. James Lasseigne 8-3.
Semis: Shane McMillian d. Joseph Hollaway 9-8 (7-0); Washburn d. Braidwood 8-5.
Final: McMillian d. Washburn 8-5.
Consolation final: Hollaway d. Hatcher 8-1.

Boys 13-15
Round robin: Scott Cabaniss d. James MacGowan 6-0, 6-3; Darnell Wilkins d. MacGowan 6-0, 6-0; Cabaniss d. Wilkins by default.
Final standings: Cabaniss 2-0, Wilkins 1-1, MacGowan 0-2.

The Wedding of Karen and Stephen 09/20/09

The Wedding of Karen and Stephen


The Wedding of Karen and Stephen



The Wedding of Karen and Stephen



The Wedding of Karen and Stephen



The Wedding of Karen and Stephen



The Wedding of Karen and Stephen



The Wedding of Karen and Stephen

Photography by Beata Plawska
Wedding assigned by MJS

Blog Archive